School Staff
Administrative Staff
Joshua Peebles
Principal Sonia Arvayo
Assistant Principal Gwenn Ryan
Dean of Students
Principal Sonia Arvayo
Assistant Principal Gwenn Ryan
Dean of Students
Office Staff
CONNIE MOORE
Office Manager
Contact Ms. Connie Moore by email
DOROTHY ACEVEDO
Office Assistant
Contact Ms. Acevedo by email
GINA GARCIA
Attendance and Registration Tech
Contact Ms Garcia by email
DJ FALLSTROM
Counselor
Contact Ms. Fallstrom by email
LISA WOODS
Counselor
Contact Ms. Woods by email
Office Manager
Contact Ms. Connie Moore by email
DOROTHY ACEVEDO
Office Assistant
Contact Ms. Acevedo by email
GINA GARCIA
Attendance and Registration Tech
Contact Ms Garcia by email
DJ FALLSTROM
Counselor
Contact Ms. Fallstrom by email
LISA WOODS
Counselor
Contact Ms. Woods by email
Curriculum and Instruction
KATHRYN GIUFFRE
Curriculum Service Provider
Contact Ms. Giuffre by email
ALICIA PSENICKA
Instructional Coach-Verizon Innovative Learning
Contact Ms Psenicka by email
Curriculum Service Provider
Contact Ms. Giuffre by email
ALICIA PSENICKA
Instructional Coach-Verizon Innovative Learning
Contact Ms Psenicka by email
Health Office
AMY FLOWERS
Nurse
Contact Ms. Flowers by email
DOROTHY SMITH
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Smith by email
Nurse
Contact Ms. Flowers by email
DOROTHY SMITH
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Smith by email
6th Grade Core Teachers
CARLOTTA EDWARDS
Science
Contact Ms. Edwards by email
MICHAEL GREER
Social Studies
Contact Mr. Greer by email
DENISE RILEY
Math
Contact Ms. Riley by email
CHAU TIEU
Language Arts
Contact Ms. Tieu by email
Science
Contact Ms. Edwards by email
MICHAEL GREER
Social Studies
Contact Mr. Greer by email
DENISE RILEY
Math
Contact Ms. Riley by email
CHAU TIEU
Language Arts
Contact Ms. Tieu by email
7th Grade Core Teachers
ZACHARY ANDERSON
7 Science
Contact Mr. Anderson by email
VERONICA NOYCE
7 Language Arts
Contact Ms. Noyce by email
DANIEL SINOHUI
7 Math
Contact Mr. Sinohui by email
STEPHEN SPEARMAN
7 Social Studies
Contact Mr. Spearman by email
8th Grade Core Teachers
JASON FREED
8 Math
Contact Mr. Freed by email
8 Science
Contact Ms. Rothenberg by email
SILVIA VALDEZ-ROGERS
8 Social Studies
Contact Ms. Valdez-Rogers by email
GISELLE DE VILLA
8 Language Arts
Contact Ms. De Villa by email
GATE Teachers
TAWNA BROWN
6 Language Arts and Social Studies
Contact Ms. Brown by email
AUTUMN WHEELER
6 Math and Science
Contact Ms. Wheeler by email
JACQULINE STENSEL
7/8 Language Arts
Contact Ms. Stensel by email
MICHAEL FRANCE
7/8 Social Studies
Contact Mr. France by email
MOLLIE GROVE
7/8 Science
Contact Ms. Grove by email
CINNAMON CONRAD
7/8 Math
Contact Ms. Conrad by email
6 Language Arts and Social Studies
Contact Ms. Brown by email
AUTUMN WHEELER
6 Math and Science
Contact Ms. Wheeler by email
JACQULINE STENSEL
7/8 Language Arts
Contact Ms. Stensel by email
MICHAEL FRANCE
7/8 Social Studies
Contact Mr. France by email
MOLLIE GROVE
7/8 Science
Contact Ms. Grove by email
CINNAMON CONRAD
7/8 Math
Contact Ms. Conrad by email
Exceptional Education Staff and ELD STAFF
CRIZLLE AMANTE
Exceptional Education
Contact Ms. Amante by email
KIM EVENCHICK
Exceptional Education
Contact Ms. Evenchick by email
ALEX KLORA
Exceptional Education EDSC
Contact Mr. Klora by email
STELLA MEADMORE
English Language Development
Contact Ms. Meadmore by email
KUNDAI MLAMBO
Execptional Education ASD
Contact Ms. Mlambo by email
PEGGY PAYNE
Exceptional Education EDSC
Contact Ms. Payne by email
MARSHA WILLEY
English Language Development
Contact Ms. Willey by email
ANNA ZREDA
Exceptional Education
Contact Ms. Zreda by email
TBD
Exceptional Education
Exceptional Education
Contact Ms. Amante by email
KIM EVENCHICK
Exceptional Education
Contact Ms. Evenchick by email
ALEX KLORA
Exceptional Education EDSC
Contact Mr. Klora by email
STELLA MEADMORE
English Language Development
Contact Ms. Meadmore by email
KUNDAI MLAMBO
Execptional Education ASD
Contact Ms. Mlambo by email
PEGGY PAYNE
Exceptional Education EDSC
Contact Ms. Payne by email
MARSHA WILLEY
English Language Development
Contact Ms. Willey by email
ANNA ZREDA
Exceptional Education
Contact Ms. Zreda by email
TBD
Exceptional Education
Elective Teachers
JOSEPH BRANDERHORST
Band
Contact Mr. Branderhorst by email
YOLETTE BRYANT
Reading Intervention
Contact Ms. Bryant by email
BOB BUCKLEY
Computer Skills
Contact Mr. Buckley by email
STEVEN BUONAUGURIO
6th Grade AVID
Contact Mr. Buonaugurio by email
SCOTT COLE
Physical Education
Contact Mr. Cole by email
MIRANDA GROVER
Spanish
Contact Ms. Grover by email
PHILIP HENDRICKS
Physical Education
Contact Mr. Hendricks by email
LORRAINE KALDMAN
Math Intervention
Contact Ms. Kaldman by email
ROB MACINTYRE
Computer Skills
Contact Mr. MacIntyre by email
Horticulture
Contact Ms. Shea by email
ALINA TAYLOR
Orchestra and Guitar
Contact Ms. Taylor by email
STEPHEN WARNER
Choir
Contact Mr. Warner by email
ANGELA WILSON
AVID
Contact Mrs. Wilson by email
Band
Contact Mr. Branderhorst by email
YOLETTE BRYANT
Reading Intervention
Contact Ms. Bryant by email
BOB BUCKLEY
Computer Skills
Contact Mr. Buckley by email
STEVEN BUONAUGURIO
6th Grade AVID
Contact Mr. Buonaugurio by email
SCOTT COLE
Physical Education
Contact Mr. Cole by email
MIRANDA GROVER
Spanish
Contact Ms. Grover by email
PHILIP HENDRICKS
Physical Education
Contact Mr. Hendricks by email
LORRAINE KALDMAN
Math Intervention
Contact Ms. Kaldman by email
ROB MACINTYRE
Computer Skills
Contact Mr. MacIntyre by email
JUDITH MAGEE
Math Intervention
Contact Ms. Magee by email
ELIAS OLIVAS
Art
Contact Mr. Olivas by email
Horticulture
Contact Ms. Shea by email
ALINA TAYLOR
Orchestra and Guitar
Contact Ms. Taylor by email
STEPHEN WARNER
Choir
Contact Mr. Warner by email
ANGELA WILSON
AVID
Contact Mrs. Wilson by email
Support Staff
MICHELLE WINEINGER
Library Assistant
Contact Ms. Wineinger by email
ANDREA TROY
School Community Liason
Contact Ms Troy by email
APRIL MONROE
Social Worker
Contact Ms. Monroe by email
ETHAN VAN ALLER
Social Worker
Contact Mr. Van Aller by email
ROSALIND LONGMIRE
African American Student Services Success Specialist
Contact Ms. Longmire by email
ANGELYSSA FIGUEROA
Native American Studies Student Support Specialist
Contact Ms. Figueroa by email
DWIGHT MCGRAW
Student Success Specialist
Contact Mr. McGraw by email
LEILA BEN ABDALLAH
Student Success Specialist
Contact Ms Ben Abdallah by email
ALIZSHA MORENO
Site Tech
Contact Ms Moreno by email
AMY SINGLETARY
MTSS Coordinator
Contact Ms. Singletary by email
Library Assistant
Contact Ms. Wineinger by email
ANDREA TROY
School Community Liason
Contact Ms Troy by email
APRIL MONROE
Social Worker
Contact Ms. Monroe by email
ETHAN VAN ALLER
Social Worker
Contact Mr. Van Aller by email
ROSALIND LONGMIRE
African American Student Services Success Specialist
Contact Ms. Longmire by email
ANGELYSSA FIGUEROA
Native American Studies Student Support Specialist
Contact Ms. Figueroa by email
DWIGHT MCGRAW
Student Success Specialist
Contact Mr. McGraw by email
LEILA BEN ABDALLAH
Student Success Specialist
Contact Ms Ben Abdallah by email
ALIZSHA MORENO
Site Tech
Contact Ms Moreno by email
AMY SINGLETARY
MTSS Coordinator
Contact Ms. Singletary by email
Cafeteria Staff
LENA ENGLERT