School Staff

Administrative Staff
TAMARA NICOLOSI
Principal

Contact Ms. Nicolosi by email

RON BEATON
Assistant Principal

Contact Mr. Beaton by email

GWENN RYAN
Dean of Students

Contact Ms. Ryan by email

Office Staff
ADDISON BRENDEL
School Psychologist

Contact Ms. Brendel by email

CONNIE MOORE
Office Manager

Contact Ms. Connie Moore by email

DOROTHY ACEVEDO
Office Assistant
Contact Ms. Acevedo by email

ALMA LOYA
Attendance and Registration Tech
Contact Mrs. Loya by email


AIMEE PARISH
Counselor
Contact Ms Parrish by email

CRISTINA DOMINGUEZ
Counselor
Contact Ms. Dominguez by email

DEBORAH FAST
Curriculum Service Provider
Contact Dr. Fast by email

Health Office
YVONNE ESCOBAR
Nurse
Contact Ms. Escobar by email

DOROTHY SMITH
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Smith by email
Cafeteria Staff
6th Grade Core Teachers
ROB DIXON
Language Arts

Contact Mr. Dixon by email

SHELBI GOWEN
Science

Contact Ms. Gowin by email

DENISE RILEY
Math

Contact Ms. Riley by email

TAWNA BROWN
Language Arts

Contact Ms. Brown by email

KEVIN MAHAFFEY
Science

Contact Mr. Mahaffey by email

ANNA TIMNEY
Social Studies
Contact Ms. Timney by email

7th Grade Core Teachers
MICHAEL GREER
7/8 Social Studies

Contact Mr. Greer by email

AMBER WILLIAMS
7/8 Language Arts
Contact Ms Amber Williams by email

JASON FREED
7/8 Math

Contact Mr. Freed by email

DAWN WRIGHT
7 Science

Contact Ms. Wright by email

SUSAN WILLIAMS
7 Social Studies

Contact Ms. Susan Williams by email

KELLY NOLAN
7 Language Arts
Contact Ms. Nolan by email

JAYSON LUNIZA
6/7 Math
Contact Mr. Luniza by email

8th Grade Core Teachers
MICHAEL GREER
7/8 Social Studies

Contact Mr. Greer by email 

AMBER WILLIAMS
7/8 Language Arts
Contact Ms Amber Williams by email

JASON FREED
7/8 Math

Contact Mr. Freed by email 

NATALIE ROTHENBERG
8 Science

Contact Ms. Rothenberg by email

SILVIA VALDEZ-ROGERS
8 Social Studies

Contact Ms. Valdez-Rogers by email

CHAU TIEU
8 Language Arts

Contact Ms. Tieu by email

DANIEL SINOHUI
8 Math

Contact Mr. Sinohui by email

GATE Teachers
JANE LUCIANO
6 Language Arts and Social Studies

Contact Ms. Luciano by email

AUTUMN WHEELER
6 Math and Science

Contact Ms. Wheeler by email

JACQULINE STENSEL
7/8 Language Arts

Contact Ms. Stensel by email

MICHAEL FRANCE
7/8 Social Studies

Contact Mr. France by email

MOLLIE GROVE
7/8 Science

Contact Ms. Grove by email

STEPHANIE SHEA
7/8 Math
Contact Ms. Shea by email

Exceptional Education Staff and ELD STAFF
RHIANNON CHAVEZ
Execptional Education ASD

Contact Ms. Chavez by email

ALEX KLORA
Exceptional Education EDSC
Contact Mr. Klora by email

PEGGY PAYNE 
Exceptional Education EDSC
Contact Ms. Payne by email

MARSHA WILLEY
English Language Development

Contact Ms. Willey by email

STELLA MEADMORE
English Language Development

Contact Ms. Meadmore by email

KIM EVENCHICK
Exceptional Education

Contact Ms. Evenchick by email

ANNA ZREDA
Exceptional Education

Contact Ms. Zreda by email

CRIZLLE AMANTE
Exceptional Education

Contact Ms. Amante by email

STEPHEN BROWN
Exceptional Education

Contact Mr. S. Brown by email

Elective Teachers
SCOTT COLE
Physical Education

Contact Mr. Cole by email

PHILIP HENDRICKS
Physical Education

Contact Mr. Hendricks by email

JEFFREY BROWN
Physical Education
Contact Mr. J. Brown by email

LORRAINE KALDMAN
Math Intervention

Contact Ms. Kaldman by email

JUDITH MAGEE
Math Intervention
Contact Ms. Magee by email

ANGELA CASANOVA
Art

Contact Ms. Casanova by email

BOB BUCKLEY
Computer Skills

Contact Mr. Buckley by email

ROB MACINTYRE
Computer Skills

Contact Mr. MacIntyre by email

ALINA TAYLOR
Orchestra and Guitar

Contact Ms. Taylor by email

DIANA WEST
Band

Contact Ms. West by email

STEPHEN WARNER
Choir

Contact Mr. Warner by email

CARRIE CRAWFORD
Horticulture
Contact Ms. Crawford by email

YOLETTE BRYANT
Reading Intervention
Contact Ms. Bryant by email

MIRANDA GROVER
Spanish
Contact Ms. Grover by email

 

Support Staff
MICHELLE WINEINGER
Library Assistant
Contact Ms. Wineinger by email

ANDREA TROY
School Community Liason
Contact Ms Troy by email

APRIL MONROE
Social Worker
Contact Ms. Monroe by email

ETHAN VAN ALLER
Social Worker
Contact Mr. Van Aller by email

ROSALIND LONGMIRE
 African American Student Services Success Specialist
Contact Ms. Longmire by email

ANGELYSSA FIGUEROA
Native American Studies Student Support Specialist
Contact Ms. Figueroa by email

DWIGHT MCGRAW
Student Success Specialist
Contact Mr. McGraw by email

LEILA BEN ABDALLAH
Student Success Specialist
Contact Ms Ben Abdallah by email

ALIZSHA MORENO
Site Tech
Contact Ms Moreno by email

ALICIA PSENICKA
Instructional Coach
Contact Ms Psenicka by email
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo